Skip to Content
translantau_privacy policy

私隱政策

有關 TransLantau™ by UTMB® 和 UTMB® World Series活動報名的個人資料之私隱政策

TransLantau™ by UTMB®由香港登記的有限公司--UTMB Asia Limited舉辦。 UTMB Asia Limited 和 SAS UTMB Group重視保障個人資料的重要性。在收集和處理個人資料時會使用最合適的相關工具和程序以確保安全。

使用報名表格

以專用的報名表格收集個人資料 translantau.utmb.world.

報名的個人資料由TransLantau™ by UTMB®和UTMB® World Series主辦單位的兩家公司UTMB Asia 和 SAS UTMB Group負責收集和處理。收得的報名個人資料只會由授權舉辦TransLantau™ by UTMB® 和 UTMB® World Series的UTMB Asia 與 SAS UTMB Group兩家公司相關的經理和僱員處理和使用,而且必須遵從合約的保密條款。

個人資料收集建基於充分合理理由,主辦方需要能夠聯絡參加者和提供有關TransLantau™ by UTMB® 和 UTMB® World Series的資訊,作為主辦方的UTMB Asia Limited或會透過電話、電郵或郵件聯絡參加者。

經處理的個人資料讓參加者得知有關TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series的活動資訊和了解各樣相關的服務。

Cookies

translantau.utmb.world網站使用cookies。cookies檔案會下載到戶端電腦,有利閣下更快接觸我方提供的服務。這些cookies不含個人辨別資訊,而且只用於UTMB Asia and SAS UTMB Group。

cookies是一些細小的電腦檔案,用於資訊構造和分析上網使用者的習慣。再次造訪網站時可節省重新登入的工序,而且會記錄使用者有關網站主題的偏好。 閣下可以透過改動相關的互聯網選項或偏好設定關閉cookies,不過或會因而導致在使用我方網站時某些功能失效。

我們使用以下cookies:

使用 translantau.utmb.world 網站需要用上Technical cookies,達到上述網站的最佳運行狀況,例如登入個人報名頁面連接報名檔案。

Analytical cookies容許我方在完全匿名的情況下知悉網站的使用情況和瀏覽流量。

translantau.utmb.world網站沒有儲存第三者的cookies或其他特定廣告的cookies。

Google Analytics translantau.utmb.world使用Google Analytics作為網站流量統計。分析和收集例如年齡、性別、興趣、人口統計、瀏覽網站頻度與偏好等資訊。透過這些由Google Analytics所得的資料分析網站流量,制定市場政策推廣產品和服務,令市場推廣更加有效和改善網站運作。

Google Analytics在閣下瀏覽我方網站之時收集IP地址而不是姓名或其他辨別個人身份的資料。我方不會將Google Analytics結合個人資料使用。

Google Analytics於閣下的瀏覽器植入cookie,以識別你為下次再次造訪的特定使用者。cookie除了Google以外不會被其他人使用。Google使用特定識別以助使用我方網站時收集資料。

所有經Google處理的數據由你最後一次造訪時起計算保留14個月。

更多有關Google如何收集和處理閣下的數據可參看 https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

閣下可以透過選項設定阻止Google Analytics使用閣下的資料: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

數據存取 - 資料 - 投訴

任何人可透過此連結存取和處理他/她的個人頁面的個人資料

任何有關數據解說、存取、改動或取消的要求不能透過個人頁面處理,請用以下方式:

郵寄到以下地址: DPO UTMB® SAS UTMB Group, 31 rue du Lyret 74400, Chamonix, France

電郵到以下郵箱:dpo@utmb.world

收到任何有關存取、個人資料改動或取消的要求會盡快處理,上限為一個月。

閣下有權向CNIL作出投訴 (https://www.cnil.fr).

私隱政策改動

我們的私隱政策或會因法律責任或基於改善內容令數據處理更加有效而作出修訂。所有更新將會顯示於此頁。最後更新日期為2022年2月1日。

此私隱政策聲明為英文版本的中文譯本。如中、英文兩個版本有不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

TransLantau™ by UTMB® is organized by the company UTMB Asia Limited registered in Hong Kong. The company UTMB Asia Limited and SAS UTMB Group give great importance to the protection of personal data and has the most appropriate tools and procedures in place to guarantee its security.

Use of registration forms

We collect data when you use one of the registration forms hosted on translantau.utmb.world.

This data is collected by UTMB Asia and SAS UTMB Group, organizer of TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series, which are responsible for data processing. The registration data is accessible to the managers and employees of UTMB Asia Limited and SAS UTMB Group, who are authorized to manage the organization of TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series. These people must respect a confidentiality clause in their contract.

This data collection is justified by the need to be able to contact the participant to provide him/her with any information related to TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series. As part of the organization of the event, UTMB Asia Limited may contact a runner by telephone, email or mail.

This data is processed to allow each person to provide him/her with any information related to TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series and benefit from all the services related to TransLantau™ by UTMB® and UTMB® World Series.

Cookies

translantau.utmb.world website uses cookies. These files stored on your computer are used to facilitate your access to the services we offer. The cookies on these sites do not contain any personally identifiable information, and they are designed to be used solely by UTMB Asia and SAS UTMB Group.

For your information, cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a Website and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the Website. You may refuse to accept cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions on our Websites as the result.

We use the following cookies:

Technical cookies, which are necessary for the use of translantau.utmb.world website. Cookies allow you to use the above-mentioned sites in the best possible conditions and to benefit from all features (for example, to log in to your runner space to access your registration file).

Analytical cookies allow us to know how our websites are used and how often they are visited. Their use is completely anonymous.

translantau.utmb.world website does not store any other cookies, in particular for targeted advertising or other cookies from third-parties.

Google Analytics translantau.utmb.world uses Google Analytics to collect information about the use of our website. Google Analytics collects information from users such as age, gender, interests, demographics, how often they visit our website, what pages they visit, and what other websites they have used before coming to our website. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to analyze traffic, remarket our products and services to users, improve our marketing, advertising, and to improve our website.

Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our website, not your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected using Google Analytics with Personal Data.

Google Analytics plants a cookie in your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google also uses specific identifiers to help collect information about the use of our website.

All data handled by Google is retained for 14 months from your last visit, the minimum term they allow.

For more information on how Google collects and processes your data, visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

You can prevent Google Analytics from using your information by opting out via this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Data access - Information - Complaints

Anyone may have access to and manage the personal data concerning him/her on his/her personal space which is accessible from this link.

Any request for data explanation, access, modification or cancellation, that can't be made on the personal space, can be made:

By mail to the following address:

DPO UTMB® SAS UTMB Group, 31 rue du Lyret 74400, Chamonix, France

By e-mailing the following address: dpo@utmb.world

Any request for access, personal data modification or cancellation will be processed as soon as possible and within a maximum period of 1 month from the moment the request has been received.

You have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr).

Changes to our privacy policy

Our privacy policy may evolve to meet legal obligations or improve its content in order to keep you better informed of data processing. Any updates will be made on this page. Last updated on February 1st, 2022.